First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 205.686.005.355.682100.00
AnnualSep 195.175.354.955.1610816.32
AnnualSep 184.734.984.604.7210917.08
QuarterlyMar 183.443.523.373.4577012.82
QuarterlyJun 182.802.852.682.817708.81
QuarterlySep 18-0.49-0.45-0.52-0.507070.00
QuarterlyDec 18-1.15-1.09-1.20-1.1660413.06
Long Term Growth 11.5014.506.7012.4042015.94
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
QuarterlyDec 17-1.08-0.94-15.45
QuarterlySep 17-0.26-0.299.47
QuarterlyJun 172.472.51-1.64
QuarterlyMar 172.572.90-11.51
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters