First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 195.235.305.155.232100.48
AnnualSep 184.454.853.174.58805-4.87
AnnualSep 174.134.204.104.111007-1.41
QuarterlyJun 172.532.692.422.53807-3.67
QuarterlySep 17-0.25-0.18-0.34-0.25861-8.72
QuarterlyDec 17-1.04-0.99-1.10-1.02520-3.35
QuarterlyMar 183.073.212.843.08521-0.39
Long Term Growth 10.2513.006.7010.654000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 163.903.793.00
QuarterlyJun 162.162.122.09
QuarterlySep 16-0.31-0.28-10.71
QuarterlyDec 16-0.96-1.2523.46
QuarterlyMar 172.782.90-4.28
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
AnnualSep 143.293.241.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters