First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 205.055.204.905.05202-5.94
AnnualSep 194.604.804.304.60824-2.89
AnnualSep 183.834.003.703.83805-6.10
QuarterlyJun 182.602.702.432.64604-3.39
QuarterlySep 18-0.55-0.42-0.69-0.536146.73
QuarterlyDec 18-1.38-1.21-1.59-1.335223.04
QuarterlyMar 193.323.423.073.38513-2.90
Long Term Growth 6.606.606.606.60101-39.39
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
QuarterlyMar 182.883.31-12.99
QuarterlyDec 17-1.08-0.94-15.45
QuarterlySep 17-0.26-0.299.47
QuarterlyJun 172.472.51-1.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters