First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 204.855.204.504.852010.00
AnnualSep 194.304.654.004.34807-5.79
AnnualSep 183.773.853.713.76713-1.33
QuarterlySep 18-0.66-0.57-0.74-0.6552315.91
QuarterlyDec 18-1.34-1.17-1.59-1.355132.09
QuarterlyMar 193.283.552.863.335321.10
QuarterlyJun 192.943.292.822.86522-3.39
Long Term Growth 3.703.703.703.70101-43.24
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
QuarterlyJun 182.672.583.69
QuarterlyMar 182.883.31-12.99
QuarterlyDec 17-1.08-0.94-15.45
QuarterlySep 17-0.26-0.299.47
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters