First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 205.505.655.355.502010.00
AnnualSep 195.015.204.455.09804-3.09
AnnualSep 184.524.744.254.60804-4.71
QuarterlyMar 183.313.483.093.386020.00
QuarterlyJun 182.772.812.682.79602-1.16
QuarterlySep 18-0.48-0.43-0.51-0.48610-2.25
QuarterlyDec 18-1.16-1.09-1.20-1.17510-0.32
Long Term Growth 8.4011.406.707.10301-31.35
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
QuarterlyDec 17-1.08-0.94-15.45
QuarterlySep 17-0.26-0.299.47
QuarterlyJun 172.472.51-1.64
QuarterlyMar 172.572.90-11.51
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters