First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 214.954.954.954.951000.00
AnnualSep 204.705.264.504.688100.00
AnnualSep 194.214.304.104.218100.00
QuarterlyMar 193.423.623.153.416515.60
QuarterlyJun 192.742.942.512.74624-3.11
QuarterlySep 19-0.56-0.39-0.75-0.57642-9.23
QuarterlyDec 19-1.33-1.24-1.39-1.365120.00
Long Term Growth 9.709.709.709.701100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 183.713.77-1.52
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
QuarterlyDec 18-1.39-1.25-11.35
QuarterlySep 18-0.75-0.67-12.22
QuarterlyJun 182.672.583.69
QuarterlyMar 182.883.31-12.99
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters