Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings*
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy6
3-Hold16
4-Underperform3
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS*
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJan 193.293.752.823.141500N/M
AnnualJan 183.013.292.853.002901-0.09
AnnualJan 172.732.802.602.732702-0.13
QuarterlyOct 160.520.710.360.522501-0.95
QuarterlyJan 171.281.481.111.2825110.12
QuarterlyApr 170.350.500.250.3212004.32
QuarterlyJul 170.770.930.710.7612000.01
Long Term Growth 6.006.006.006.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 163.333.37-1.20
QuarterlyOct 150.570.72-20.87
QuarterlyJan 161.171.22-3.81
QuarterlyApr 160.260.45-42.84
QuarterlyJul 160.670.5618.97
AnnualJan 153.723.76-0.95
AnnualJan 143.753.681.87

For a list of analysts that cover Nordstrom, please see Analyst Coverage.

*The analysts’ ratings and forecasts shown on this page represent the views of investment firms that prepare and publish research on Nordstrom. Such analysts’ ratings and forecasts are derived from publicly available information and are posted for informational purposes only. The posting of this information is not an endorsement by Nordstrom of the accuracy or reasonableness of any of those ratings or forecasts, and does not represent any recommendation by Nordstrom with respect to any investment in Nordstrom shares or an offer to sell or solicitation of an offer to purchase any Nordstrom shares.

Data provided by Thomson Reuters