Financials - Annual Cash Flow

Print Page Print Page        E-mail Page Email Page        RSS Feeds RSS        E-mail Alerts Email Alerts        Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet
 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1303/31/1303/31/1203/31/1103/31/10
 UpdateUpdateReclassifiedReclassifiedUpdate
 06/06/1406/06/1406/06/1406/06/1405/21/12
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line17.6524.98-113.68-45.54-39.63
Depreciation70.7773.7547.888.6525.03
Depreciation / Depletion70.7773.7547.888.6525.03
Deferred Taxes-15.39-2.11-14.56.00.00
Unusual Items.0023.0245.80.84.09
Other Non-Cash Items16.2822.3628.8321.6917.66
Non-Cash Items16.2845.3774.6322.5317.75
Accounts Receivable-9.53-28.24-14.012.35-.73
Inventories-6.35-6.58-4.885.21-4.04
Payable / Accrued16.1319.4115.556.95-2.06
Other Liabilities2.67-.036.58.55-6.39
Other Operating Cash Flow--.00.00-6.61-2.18
Changes in Working Capital2.92-15.443.248.45-15.40
Cash from Operating Activities92.22126.55-2.48-5.91-12.25
Purchase of Fixed Assets-19.05-22.22-16.99-9.40-15.79
Purchase / Acquisition of Intangibles.00.00-494.77.00.00
Capital Expenditures-19.05-22.22-511.76-9.40-15.79
Sale of Fixed Assets.05.19.04.40.25
Sale / Maturity of Investment90.47258.94323.03385.51516.94
Purchase of Investments-136.83-303.95-228.46-370.88-473.39
Other Investing Cash Flow---1.12.00.00--
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total-46.31-45.9394.6015.0343.80
Cash from Investing Activities-65.37-68.15-417.165.6328.01
Other Financing Cash Flow-.274.06.66-1.41.25
Financing Cash Flow Items-.274.06.66-1.41.25
Sale / Issuance of Common49.0834.3620.866.162.59
Repurchase / Retirement of Common---------2.68
Common Stock, Net49.0834.3620.866.16-.09
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net49.0834.3620.866.16-.09
Long Term Debt Issued.00366.48444.10.00.00
Long Term Debt Reduction-5.06-449.94-.78-45.40-23.49
Long Term Debt, Net-5.06-83.46443.33-45.40-23.49
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net-5.06-83.46443.33-45.40-23.49
Cash from Financing Activities43.75-45.04464.85-40.65-23.33
Net Change in Cash70.6013.3645.21-40.93-7.57
Net Cash - Beginning Balance96.9683.6038.3979.3286.89
Net Cash - Ending Balance167.5696.9683.6038.3979.32
Cash Interest Paid9.607.6621.661.684.92
Cash Taxes Paid.705.9210.07.06.11
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters