Financials - Annual Cash Flow

Print Page Print Page        E-mail Page Email Page        RSS Feeds RSS        E-mail Alerts Email Alerts        Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet
 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1512/31/1412/31/1303/31/1303/31/12
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateReclassified
 09/20/1603/05/1603/01/1603/01/1603/01/16
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-227.16-30.0617.6524.98-113.68
Depreciation85.6098.0970.7773.7547.88
Depreciation / Depletion85.6098.0970.7773.7547.88
Deferred Taxes-37.58-19.19-15.39-2.11-14.56
Unusual Items-12.91-84.96.0023.0245.80
Other Non-Cash Items67.4136.4016.2822.3628.83
Non-Cash Items54.51-48.5616.2845.3774.63
Accounts Receivable-16.46-17.40-9.53-28.24-14.01
Inventories19.62-31.24-6.35-6.58-4.88
Payable / Accrued76.1656.9016.1319.4115.55
Other Liabilities2.662.602.67-.036.58
Other Operating Cash Flow2.30----.00.00
Changes in Working Capital84.2810.862.92-15.443.24
Cash from Operating Activities-40.3611.1492.22126.55-2.48
Purchase of Fixed Assets-52.88-33.65-19.05-22.22-16.99
Purchase / Acquisition of Intangibles----.00.00-494.77
Capital Expenditures-52.88-33.65-19.05-22.22-511.76
Sale of Business49.97--------
Sale of Fixed Assets.5444.37.05.19.04
Sale / Maturity of Investment467.57341.1590.47258.94323.03
Investment, Net.0027.19------
Purchase of Investments-508.68-642.46-136.83-303.95-228.46
Other Investing Cash Flow--.00---1.12.00
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total9.39-229.75-46.31-45.9394.60
Cash from Investing Activities-43.49-263.40-65.37-68.15-417.16
Other Financing Cash Flow2.6719.53-.274.06.66
Financing Cash Flow Items2.6719.53-.274.06.66
Sale / Issuance of Common44.97295.9849.0834.3620.86
Common Stock, Net44.97295.9849.0834.3620.86
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net44.97295.9849.0834.3620.86
Long Term Debt Issued--.00.00366.48444.10
Long Term Debt Reduction-6.75-6.75-5.06-449.94-.78
Long Term Debt, Net-6.75-6.75-5.06-83.46443.33
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net-6.75-6.75-5.06-83.46443.33
Cash from Financing Activities40.89308.7643.75-45.04464.85
Net Change in Cash-42.9656.5070.6013.3645.21
Net Cash - Beginning Balance224.06167.5696.9683.6038.39
Net Cash - Ending Balance181.11224.06167.5696.9683.60
Cash Interest Paid12.3212.499.607.6621.66
Cash Taxes Paid.712.80.705.9210.07
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters