Financials - Annual Cash Flow

Print Page Print Page        E-mail Page Email Page        RSS Feeds RSS        E-mail Alerts Email Alerts        Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet
 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1412/31/1303/31/1303/31/1203/31/11
 UpdateUpdateUpdateReclassifiedReclassified
 05/05/1505/05/1505/05/1502/26/1502/26/15
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-30.0617.6524.98-113.68-45.54
Depreciation98.0970.7773.7547.888.65
Depreciation / Depletion98.0970.7773.7547.888.65
Deferred Taxes-19.19-15.39-2.11-14.56.00
Unusual Items-84.96.0023.0245.80.84
Other Non-Cash Items36.4016.2822.3628.8321.69
Non-Cash Items-48.5616.2845.3774.6322.53
Accounts Receivable-17.40-9.53-28.24-14.012.35
Inventories-31.24-6.35-6.58-4.885.21
Payable / Accrued56.9016.1319.4115.556.95
Other Liabilities2.602.67-.036.58.55
Other Operating Cash Flow----.00.00-6.61
Changes in Working Capital10.862.92-15.443.248.45
Cash from Operating Activities11.1492.22126.55-2.48-5.91
Purchase of Fixed Assets-33.65-19.05-22.22-16.99-9.40
Purchase / Acquisition of Intangibles--.00.00-494.77.00
Capital Expenditures-33.65-19.05-22.22-511.76-9.40
Sale of Fixed Assets44.37.05.19.04.40
Sale / Maturity of Investment341.1590.47258.94323.03385.51
Investment, Net27.19--------
Purchase of Investments-642.46-136.83-303.95-228.46-370.88
Other Investing Cash Flow.00---1.12.00.00
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total-229.75-46.31-45.9394.6015.03
Cash from Investing Activities-263.40-65.37-68.15-417.165.63
Other Financing Cash Flow19.53-.274.06.66-1.41
Financing Cash Flow Items19.53-.274.06.66-1.41
Sale / Issuance of Common295.9849.0834.3620.866.16
Common Stock, Net295.9849.0834.3620.866.16
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net295.9849.0834.3620.866.16
Long Term Debt Issued.00.00366.48444.10.00
Long Term Debt Reduction-6.75-5.06-449.94-.78-45.40
Long Term Debt, Net-6.75-5.06-83.46443.33-45.40
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net-6.75-5.06-83.46443.33-45.40
Cash from Financing Activities308.7643.75-45.04464.85-40.65
Net Change in Cash56.5070.6013.3645.21-40.93
Net Cash - Beginning Balance167.5696.9683.6038.3979.32
Net Cash - Ending Balance224.06167.5696.9683.6038.39
Cash Interest Paid12.499.607.6621.661.68
Cash Taxes Paid2.80.705.9210.07.06
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters