Financials - Annual Cash Flow

Print Page Print Page        E-mail Page Email Page        RSS Feeds RSS        E-mail Alerts Email Alerts        Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet
 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1712/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/13
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateUpdate
 03/16/1803/02/1803/02/1803/02/1803/02/18
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-157.95-208.44-227.16-30.0617.65
Depreciation98.5294.2685.6098.0970.77
Depreciation / Depletion98.5294.2685.6098.0970.77
Deferred Taxes7.23-9.69-37.58-19.19-15.39
Unusual Items10.472.08-12.91-84.96.00
Other Non-Cash Items87.3993.1067.4136.4016.28
Non-Cash Items97.8695.1854.51-48.5616.28
Accounts Receivable-42.49-35.62-16.46-17.40-9.53
Inventories-30.19-26.3819.62-31.24-6.35
Prepaid Expenses-9.51-15.01------
Payable / Accrued72.6645.8776.1656.9016.13
Other Liabilities4.653.942.662.602.67
Other Operating Cash Flow-21.60-7.902.30----
Changes in Working Capital-26.48-35.1084.2810.862.92
Cash from Operating Activities19.19-63.80-40.3611.1492.22
Purchase of Fixed Assets-51.30-43.66-52.88-33.65-19.05
Purchase / Acquisition of Intangibles--------.00
Capital Expenditures-51.30-43.66-52.88-33.65-19.05
Acquisition of Business---15.00------
Sale of Business.00--49.9727.19--
Sale of Fixed Assets.16.19.5444.37.05
Sale / Maturity of Investment464.49560.81467.57341.1590.47
Purchase of Investments-431.71-375.10-508.68-642.46-136.83
Other Investing Cash Flow------.00--
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total32.94170.909.39-229.75-46.31
Cash from Investing Activities-18.36127.24-43.49-263.40-65.37
Other Financing Cash Flow-16.43-12.672.6719.53-.27
Financing Cash Flow Items-16.43-12.672.6719.53-.27
Sale / Issuance of Common23.5220.3144.97295.9849.08
Common Stock, Net23.5220.3144.97295.9849.08
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net23.5220.3144.97295.9849.08
Long Term Debt Issued------.00.00
Long Term Debt Reduction-3.00-65.81-6.75-6.75-5.06
Long Term Debt, Net-3.00-65.81-6.75-6.75-5.06
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net-3.00-65.81-6.75-6.75-5.06
Cash from Financing Activities4.08-58.1740.89308.7643.75
Net Change in Cash4.925.27-42.9656.5070.60
Net Cash - Beginning Balance186.38181.11224.06167.5696.96
Net Cash - Ending Balance191.30186.38181.11224.06167.56
Cash Interest Paid11.1412.4612.3212.499.60
Cash Taxes Paid2.995.53.712.80.70
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters