Print Page | Close Window

Fundamentals - Annual Cash Flow

 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1712/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/13
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateUpdate
 03/20/1801/05/1801/05/1801/05/1801/05/18
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-48.6415.4117.136.806.35
Depreciation14.7716.4313.7015.3116.28
Depreciation / Depletion14.7716.4313.7015.3116.28
Deferred Taxes-1.692.39-1.17.24-3.75
Unusual Items63.75.00.00-.14-1.00
Other Non-Cash Items5.977.036.365.435.83
Non-Cash Items69.727.036.365.294.83
Accounts Receivable-1.88-14.43-8.71-4.13.24
Prepaid Expenses.80-2.33-4.39-.21-.63
Accounts Payable1.47.94.81-2.11-.50
Accrued Expenses18.33-.9137.2129.9815.62
Taxes Payable3.381.18-3.261.484.29
Other Liabilities5.082.54-1.387.961.20
Other Assets & Liabilities, Net5.63-3.451.28-3.85.11
Changes in Working Capital32.80-16.4521.5629.1320.33
Cash from Operating Activities66.9724.8257.5856.7644.03
Purchase of Fixed Assets-14.02-5.35-16.43-3.36-3.73
Capital Expenditures-14.02-5.35-16.43-3.36-3.73
Acquisition of Business-.36-27.72-10.31---1.02
Sale / Maturity of Investment1.40.54.761.08.25
Purchase of Investments-2.27-2.48-1.53-.96-.75
Other Investing Cash Flow.007.23.00-.05.03
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total-1.23-22.43-11.08.07-1.49
Cash from Investing Activities-15.25-27.79-27.51-3.29-5.23
Other Financing Cash Flow-6.95-10.14-6.85-3.80-1.07
Financing Cash Flow Items-6.95-10.14-6.85-3.80-1.07
Cash Dividends Paid - Common-10.11-9.96-9.99-9.86-7.26
Total Cash Dividends Paid-10.11-9.96-9.99-9.86-7.26
Long Term Debt Issued40.00--.00--40.00
Long Term Debt Reduction-40.00.00-29.50-6.00-4.50
Long Term Debt, Net.00.00-29.50-6.0035.50
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net.00.00-29.50-6.0035.50
Cash from Financing Activities-17.06-20.09-46.34-19.6627.17
Foreign Exchange Effects7.87-2.39-4.64-4.11-1.94
Net Change in Cash42.52-25.44-20.9029.7164.04
Net Cash - Beginning Balance165.01190.45211.35181.65117.61
Net Cash - Ending Balance207.53165.01190.45211.35181.65
Cash Interest Paid.19.04.44.86.88
Cash Taxes Paid14.8116.8216.9414.186.65
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation