Print Page | Close Window

Fundamentals - Annual Cash Flow

 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/1312/31/12
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateUpdate
 10/09/1710/09/1707/28/1707/28/1707/28/17
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line15.4117.136.806.356.24
Depreciation16.4313.7015.3116.2810.80
Depreciation / Depletion16.4313.7015.3116.2810.80
Deferred Taxes2.39-1.17.24-3.752.33
Unusual Items.00.00-.14-1.00-8.32
Other Non-Cash Items7.036.365.435.834.20
Non-Cash Items7.036.365.294.83-4.12
Accounts Receivable-14.43-8.71-4.13.246.29
Prepaid Expenses-2.33-4.39-.21-.632.90
Accounts Payable.94.81-2.11-.50-.47
Accrued Expenses-.9137.2129.9815.62-21.76
Taxes Payable1.18-3.261.484.2910.18
Other Liabilities2.54-1.387.961.201.59
Other Assets & Liabilities, Net-3.451.28-3.85.11-1.49
Changes in Working Capital-16.4521.5629.1320.33-2.76
Cash from Operating Activities24.8257.5856.7644.0312.49
Purchase of Fixed Assets-5.35-16.43-3.36-3.73-7.50
Capital Expenditures-5.35-16.43-3.36-3.73-7.50
Acquisition of Business-27.72-10.31---1.02-52.73
Sale / Maturity of Investment.54.761.08.25.14
Purchase of Investments-2.48-1.53-.96-.75-1.12
Other Investing Cash Flow7.23.00-.05.03-6.03
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total-22.43-11.08.07-1.49-59.75
Cash from Investing Activities-27.79-27.51-3.29-5.23-67.25
Other Financing Cash Flow-10.14-6.85-3.80-1.07-2.03
Financing Cash Flow Items-10.14-6.85-3.80-1.07-2.03
Cash Dividends Paid - Common-9.96-9.99-9.86-7.26-11.99
Total Cash Dividends Paid-9.96-9.99-9.86-7.26-11.99
Repurchase / Retirement of Common---------1.12
Common Stock, Net---------1.12
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net---------1.12
Long Term Debt Issued--.00--40.00--
Long Term Debt Reduction.00-29.50-6.00-4.50--
Long Term Debt, Net.00-29.50-6.0035.50--
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net.00-29.50-6.0035.50--
Cash from Financing Activities-20.09-46.34-19.6627.17-15.15
Foreign Exchange Effects-2.39-4.64-4.11-1.942.12
Net Change in Cash-25.44-20.9029.7164.04-67.79
Net Cash - Beginning Balance190.45211.35181.65117.61185.39
Net Cash - Ending Balance165.01190.45211.35181.65117.61
Cash Interest Paid.04.44.86.88.02
Cash Taxes Paid16.8216.9414.186.658.19
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation