Outside Analyst Coverage (TR)

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 200.630.820.440.63200162.70
AnnualMar 19-64.12-2.73-125.51-64.12200-1.89
AnnualMar 18-99.56-55.47-143.64-99.5620031.13
QuarterlyDec 17-35.53-35.53-35.53-35.53110-16.18
QuarterlyMar 18-35.38-35.38-35.38-35.38110-3.59
QuarterlyJun 18-35.16-35.16-35.16-35.161000.00
QuarterlySep 18-29.00-29.00-29.00-29.001000.00
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 17-118.43-142.4616.87
AnnualMar 16-26.39-19.58-34.78
AnnualMar 15113.41104.148.90
QuarterlySep 17-28.55-38.8026.42
QuarterlyJun 17-23.25-43.1746.14
QuarterlyMar 17-29.53-40.7827.59
QuarterlyDec 16-31.41-36.8914.83
All of the information on this page - a summary of current recommendations, forecasts, and calculations by outside analysts - is supplied by, presented by, and updated by Thomson Reuters, which is solely responsible for its content. Tidewater Inc. was not involved in the preparation of this information and does not review it for accuracy. Tidewater Inc. neither endorses nor approves of this information, presenting it here merely as a convenience to visitors to the company's website."
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters