Tidewater

Outside Analyst Coverage (TR)

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform1
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.7

Underperform
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 19-4.59-1.94-6.74-5.103000.00
AnnualMar 18-5.31-4.57-6.51-5.107012.23
AnnualMar 17-4.54-4.30-5.00-4.42401N/A
QuarterlyMar 17-1.30-1.24-1.39-1.275019.26
QuarterlyJun 17-1.35-1.27-1.55-1.325013.52
QuarterlySep 17-1.33-1.25-1.42-1.345013.89
QuarterlyDec 17-1.29-1.11-1.45-1.265014.22
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 16-0.84-0.62-34.78
QuarterlyMar 16-0.58-0.591.97
QuarterlyJun 16-1.04-0.74-41.33
QuarterlySep 16-1.01-1.086.30
QuarterlyDec 16-1.00-1.1714.83
AnnualMar 153.613.328.90
AnnualMar 143.683.553.58
All of the information on this page - a summary of current recommendations, forecasts, and calculations by outside analysts - is supplied by, presented by, and updated by Thomson Reuters, which is solely responsible for its content. Tidewater Inc. was not involved in the preparation of this information and does not review it for accuracy. Tidewater Inc. neither endorses nor approves of this information, presenting it here merely as a convenience to visitors to the company's website."
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
05/19/17
Tidewater Receives Approval Of First Day Motions
NEW ORLEANS, May 19, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Tidewater Inc. (NYSE: TDW) ("Tidewater" or the "Company") today announced that the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware has granted the relief requested by the Company in certain first day motions related to ordinary course business activities.  Among other things, the approved motions authorize the Company to pay prepetition employee wages and benefits without interruption, maintain its insurance programs, utilize its current cash... 
05/17/17
Tidewater Commences Prepackaged Chapter 11 Cases Pursuant To Restructuring Support Agreement
NEW ORLEANS, May 17, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Tidewater Inc. (NYSE: TDW) ("Tidewater" or the "Company") announced today that it and certain of its subsidiaries (collectively with Tidewater, the "Debtors"), have filed voluntary petitions under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court") to pursue a prepackaged plan of reorganization (the "Prepackaged Plan") in accordance with its previously announced rest... 
05/12/17
Tidewater Announces Entry Into Restructuring Support Agreement With Certain Lenders And Noteholders
NEW ORLEANS, May 12, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Tidewater Inc. (NYSE: TDW) ("Tidewater" or the "Company") has entered into a Restructuring Support Agreement ("RSA") with certain of its lenders under Tidewater's Fourth Amended and Restated Revolving Credit Agreement, dated as of June 21, 2013 (the "Credit Agreement") and holders of Tidewater Senior Notes due in 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2025 (the "Senior Notes"), as applicable (collectively, the "Consenting Creditors") to effectuate ... 
TDW (Common Stock)
ExchangeNYSE (US Dollar)
Price$0.80
Change (%) Stock is Up 0.03 (5.26%)
Volume67,206
Data as of 05/25/17 10:10 a.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
» Refresh quote
There are currently no upcoming webcasts.
Investor Relations
6002 Rogerdale Road
Suite 600
Houston, Texas 77072 USA
713-470-5300
Accountants
Deloitte and Touche LLP


NYSE: TDW $0.80 0.03

Intraday data is at least 20-minutes delayed

There are currently no upcoming webcasts.