Outside Analyst Coverage (TR)

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.842.842.842.8410010.56
AnnualDec 19-0.48-0.48-0.48-0.48100-187.50
AnnualDec 18-1.65-1.65-1.65-1.65100-46.67
QuarterlyMar 18-0.55-0.55-0.55-0.55100-32.73
QuarterlyJun 18-0.34-0.34-0.34-0.34100-41.18
QuarterlySep 18-0.28-0.28-0.28-0.28100-71.43
QuarterlyDec 18-0.48-0.48-0.48-0.48100-50.00
Long Term Growth
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyDec 17-0.20-0.6770.15
All of the information on this page - a summary of current recommendations, forecasts, and calculations by outside analysts - is supplied by, presented by, and updated by Thomson Reuters, which is solely responsible for its content. Tidewater Inc. was not involved in the preparation of this information and does not review it for accuracy. Tidewater Inc. neither endorses nor approves of this information, presenting it here merely as a convenience to visitors to the company's website."
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters