Tidewater

Outside Analyst Coverage (TR)

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform1
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.8

Underperform
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualMar 19-4.59-1.94-6.74-5.103000.00
AnnualMar 18-5.36-4.57-6.51-5.24610N/A
QuarterlyJun 17-1.39-1.32-1.55-1.344012.46
QuarterlySep 17-1.36-1.28-1.42-1.384012.14
QuarterlyDec 17-1.29-1.11-1.45-1.304100.30
QuarterlyMar 18-1.14-0.50-1.48-1.29410-3.24
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 17-3.77-4.5416.87
QuarterlyJun 16-1.04-0.74-41.33
QuarterlySep 16-1.01-1.086.30
QuarterlyDec 16-1.00-1.1714.83
QuarterlyMar 17-0.94-1.3027.59
AnnualMar 16-0.84-0.62-34.78
AnnualMar 153.613.328.90
All of the information on this page - a summary of current recommendations, forecasts, and calculations by outside analysts - is supplied by, presented by, and updated by Thomson Reuters, which is solely responsible for its content. Tidewater Inc. was not involved in the preparation of this information and does not review it for accuracy. Tidewater Inc. neither endorses nor approves of this information, presenting it here merely as a convenience to visitors to the company's website."
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
06/12/17
Tidewater Reports Fourth Quarter and Year End Results For Fiscal 2017
NEW ORLEANS, June 12, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Tidewater Inc. (NYSE:TDW) announced today a fourth quarter net loss for the period ended March 31, 2017, of $94.9 million, or $2.01 per common share, on revenues of $160.7 million. For fiscal year ended March 31, 2017, the company's net loss was $660.1 million, or $14.02 per common share, on revenues of $601.6 million. For the prior fiscal year's fourth quarter ended March 31, 2016, the company's net loss was $81.8 million, or $1.74 per common share, on... 
05/19/17
Tidewater Receives Approval Of First Day Motions
NEW ORLEANS, May 19, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Tidewater Inc. (NYSE: TDW) ("Tidewater" or the "Company") today announced that the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware has granted the relief requested by the Company in certain first day motions related to ordinary course business activities.  Among other things, the approved motions authorize the Company to pay prepetition employee wages and benefits without interruption, maintain its insurance programs, utilize its current cash... 
05/17/17
Tidewater Commences Prepackaged Chapter 11 Cases Pursuant To Restructuring Support Agreement
NEW ORLEANS, May 17, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Tidewater Inc. (NYSE: TDW) ("Tidewater" or the "Company") announced today that it and certain of its subsidiaries (collectively with Tidewater, the "Debtors"), have filed voluntary petitions under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court") to pursue a prepackaged plan of reorganization (the "Prepackaged Plan") in accordance with its previously announced rest... 
TDW (Common Stock)
ExchangeNYSE (US Dollar)
Price$0.81
Change (%) Stock is Down 0.09 (10.99%)
Volume6,934,300
Data as of 06/23/17 4:01 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
» Refresh quote
There are currently no upcoming webcasts.
Investor Relations
6002 Rogerdale Road
Suite 600
Houston, Texas 77072 USA
713-470-5300
Accountants
Deloitte and Touche LLP


NYSE: TDW $0.81 0.09

Intraday data is at least 20-minutes delayed

There are currently no upcoming webcasts.