Outside Analyst Coverage (TR)

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 205.015.834.195.0120034.13
AnnualDec 190.612.00-0.780.61200149.18
AnnualDec 18-1.57-1.53-1.61-1.572002.55
QuarterlySep 18-0.32-0.32-0.32-0.321000.00
QuarterlyDec 18-0.48-0.48-0.48-0.481000.00
QuarterlyMar 19-0.44-0.44-0.44-0.441000.00
QuarterlyJun 19-0.16-0.16-0.16-0.161000.00
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-8.43-9.056.85
QuarterlyJun 18-0.35-0.4216.67
QuarterlyMar 18-0.48-0.5512.73
QuarterlyDec 17-0.20-0.6770.15
All of the information on this page - a summary of current recommendations, forecasts, and calculations by outside analysts - is supplied by, presented by, and updated by Thomson Reuters, which is solely responsible for its content. Tidewater Inc. was not involved in the preparation of this information and does not review it for accuracy. Tidewater Inc. neither endorses nor approves of this information, presenting it here merely as a convenience to visitors to the company's website."
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters