Tidewater

Outside Analyst Coverage (TR)

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform2
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.8

Underperform
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 19-4.30-1.94-6.74-4.25410-6.07
AnnualMar 18-5.13-4.29-6.51-4.86811-0.24
AnnualMar 17-4.68-4.30-5.18-4.51502N/A
QuarterlyMar 17-1.17-0.69-1.34-1.256000.00
QuarterlyJun 17-1.30-1.04-1.55-1.316000.00
QuarterlySep 17-1.28-1.00-1.42-1.336000.00
QuarterlyDec 17-1.24-1.00-1.45-1.266000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 16-0.84-0.62-34.78
QuarterlyMar 16-0.58-0.591.97
QuarterlyJun 16-1.04-0.74-41.33
QuarterlySep 16-1.01-1.086.30
QuarterlyDec 16-1.00-1.1714.83
AnnualMar 153.613.328.90
AnnualMar 143.683.553.58
All of the information on this page - a summary of current recommendations, forecasts, and calculations by outside analysts - is supplied by, presented by, and updated by Thomson Reuters, which is solely responsible for its content. Tidewater Inc. was not involved in the preparation of this information and does not review it for accuracy. Tidewater Inc. neither endorses nor approves of this information, presenting it here merely as a convenience to visitors to the company's website."
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
03/13/17
Tidewater Receives Limited Waiver Extensions from its Lenders and Noteholders
NEW ORLEANS, March 13, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- As previously reported, Tidewater Inc. (NYSE: TDW) has been in discussions with its principal lenders and noteholders to amend the company's various debt arrangements to obtain relief from certain covenants.  Pending the resolution of those discussions, the company had previously received limited waivers from the necessary lenders and noteholders which waived compliance with these covenants until March 13, 2017.  The company has now received extensions... 
03/03/17
Tidewater Receives Limited Waiver Extensions from its Lenders and Noteholders
NEW ORLEANS, March 3, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- As previously reported, Tidewater Inc. (NYSE: TDW) has been in discussions with its principal lenders and noteholders to amend the company's various debt arrangements to obtain relief from certain covenants.  Pending the resolution of those discussions, the company had previously received limited waivers from the necessary lenders and noteholders which waived compliance with these covenants until March 3, 2017.  The company has now received extensions o... 
02/07/17
Tidewater Reports Third Quarter Results For Fiscal 2017
NEW ORLEANS, Feb. 7, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Tidewater Inc. (NYSE:TDW) announced today a third quarter net loss for the period ended December 31, 2016, of $297.7 million, or $6.32 per common share, on revenues of $129.2 million. For the same quarter last year, net loss was $19.5 million, or $0.42 per common share, on revenues of $218.2 million. The immediately preceding quarter ended September 30, 2016, had a net loss of $178.5 million, or $3.79 per common share, on revenues of $143.7 million. I... 
TDW (Common Stock)
ExchangeNYSE (US Dollar)
Price$0.83
Change (%) Stock is Down 0.04 (4.60%)
Volume733,813
Data as of 03/24/17 4:02 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
» Refresh quote
There are currently no upcoming webcasts.
Investor Relations
6002 Rogerdale Road
Suite 600
Houston, Texas 77072 USA
713-470-5300
Accountants
Deloitte and Touche LLP


NYSE: TDW $0.83 0.04

Intraday data is at least 20-minutes delayed

There are currently no upcoming webcasts.