Tidewater

Outside Analyst Coverage (TR)

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform1
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.6

Underperform
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 19-4.59-1.94-6.74-5.103006.95
AnnualMar 18-5.20-4.29-6.51-4.987011.36
AnnualMar 17-4.54-4.30-5.00-4.42410N/A
QuarterlyMar 17-1.19-0.69-1.39-1.275011.54
QuarterlyJun 17-1.31-1.04-1.55-1.325010.61
QuarterlySep 17-1.28-1.00-1.42-1.345010.06
QuarterlyDec 17-1.23-1.00-1.45-1.24501-0.49
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 16-0.84-0.62-34.78
QuarterlyMar 16-0.58-0.591.97
QuarterlyJun 16-1.04-0.74-41.33
QuarterlySep 16-1.01-1.086.30
QuarterlyDec 16-1.00-1.1714.83
AnnualMar 153.613.328.90
AnnualMar 143.683.553.58
All of the information on this page - a summary of current recommendations, forecasts, and calculations by outside analysts - is supplied by, presented by, and updated by Thomson Reuters, which is solely responsible for its content. Tidewater Inc. was not involved in the preparation of this information and does not review it for accuracy. Tidewater Inc. neither endorses nor approves of this information, presenting it here merely as a convenience to visitors to the company's website."
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
04/19/17
Tidewater Receives Continued Listing Standards Notice from the New York Stock Exchange
NEW ORLEANS, April 19, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- On April 18, 2017, Tidewater Inc. (NYSE:TDW) (the "Company") was notified by the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") that the 30-trading-day average closing price per share of the Company's common stock was below $1.00, which is the minimum average share price required for continued listing under NYSE rules. As required by NYSE rules, no later than May 2, 2017, the Company will notify the NYSE of its intent to cure the share price deficiency and to ret... 
04/05/17
Tidewater Agrees to Short-Term Waivers with its Lenders and Noteholders to Conclude Restructuring Discussions
NEW ORLEANS, April 5, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Tidewater Inc. (NYSE: TDW) has been in restructuring discussions with its principal lenders and noteholders regarding the company's various debt arrangements. Pending the resolution of those discussions, the company had previously received limited waivers from the necessary lenders and noteholders which waived compliance with certain debt covenants until March 27, 2017, at which time the company announced that the latest waiver extension had expired wit... 
03/27/17
Tidewater Announces Expiration of Limited Waivers from its Lenders and Noteholders
NEW ORLEANS, March 27, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Tidewater Inc. (NYSE: TDW) announced today that the latest waiver of covenant default from its lenders and noteholders expired in accordance with its terms on March 27, 2017, without a renewal being sought by the company. Jeffrey M. Platt, President and Chief Executive Officer of the company, said, "Negotiations with our lenders and noteholders are progressing well, with a significant number of commercial points negotiated and, to our knowledge, res... 
TDW (Common Stock)
ExchangeNYSE (US Dollar)
Price$0.80
Change (%) Stock is Down 0.01 (0.00%)
Volume479,178
Data as of 04/24/17 4:02 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
» Refresh quote
There are currently no upcoming webcasts.
Investor Relations
6002 Rogerdale Road
Suite 600
Houston, Texas 77072 USA
713-470-5300
Accountants
Deloitte and Touche LLP


NYSE: TDW $0.80 0.01

Intraday data is at least 20-minutes delayed

There are currently no upcoming webcasts.