THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):29.57Median Price Target:32.00
Price - 52 Week High40.69Diff from Prev Close:2.43
Price - 52 Week Low25.98% Difference:8.22%
Price Date (Latest):07/22/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 191.761.861.651.762000.00
AnnualMar 181.621.761.451.62700-0.05
AnnualMar 171.451.541.351.458000.69
QuarterlyJun 160.280.330.220.28801-0.91
QuarterlySep 160.350.390.310.358011.66
QuarterlyDec 160.400.440.370.418101.86
QuarterlyMar 170.410.480.370.428100.55
Long Term Growth 5.0015.00-10.007.504000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
QuarterlyJun 150.350.3210.06
QuarterlySep 150.440.3912.82
QuarterlyDec 150.480.465.18
QuarterlyMar 160.370.46-19.57
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.63
FY0 End Date:Mar 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.21
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:14.94
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters