THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):64.21Median Price Target:57.00
Price - 52 Week High65.25Diff from Prev Close:-7.21
Price - 52 Week Low36.44% Difference:-11.23%
Price Date (Latest):01/19/18  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.383.021.872.23520-1.09
AnnualMar 191.932.071.751.938200.32
AnnualMar 181.701.721.661.708010.00
QuarterlyDec 170.440.460.410.448010.00
QuarterlyMar 180.440.470.400.458010.00
QuarterlyJun 180.410.480.370.406100.00
QuarterlySep 180.490.520.460.496100.00
Long Term Growth 8.3310.005.0010.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.531.520.88
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
QuarterlySep 170.480.4117.43
QuarterlyJun 170.330.315.18
QuarterlyMar 170.390.383.84
QuarterlyDec 160.430.416.03
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.53
FY0 End Date:Mar 17
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-6.32
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:14.28
Yield (%):0.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters