THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):44.97Median Price Target:42.00
Price - 52 Week High45.43Diff from Prev Close:-2.97
Price - 52 Week Low29.86% Difference:-6.60%
Price Date (Latest):03/30/15  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold7
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 172.292.452.142.316000.00
AnnualMar 162.102.182.042.0910000.00
AnnualMar 151.901.931.881.9010000.00
QuarterlyMar 150.520.560.500.5210000.00
QuarterlyJun 150.460.500.400.469000.00
QuarterlySep 150.520.540.500.529000.00
QuarterlyDec 150.540.580.510.549000.00
Long Term Growth 12.0014.0010.0012.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
QuarterlyMar 140.460.58-20.94
QuarterlyJun 140.380.365.29
QuarterlySep 140.470.462.84
QuarterlyDec 140.530.514.54
AnnualMar 131.711.691.23
AnnualMar 121.521.54-1.07
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):2.19
FY0 End Date:Mar 14
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:7.54
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:11.82
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters