THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):42.02Median Price Target:43.50
Price - 52 Week High43.77Diff from Prev Close:1.48
Price - 52 Week Low32.76% Difference:3.52%
Price Date (Latest):09/22/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.122.221.942.21303-4.55
AnnualMar 191.832.001.701.857310.70
AnnualMar 181.601.651.561.608220.31
QuarterlySep 170.410.460.380.40822-0.92
QuarterlyDec 170.450.460.430.45814-2.50
QuarterlyMar 180.420.450.390.428250.30
QuarterlyJun 180.400.420.360.413102.52
Long Term Growth 8.3310.005.0010.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.531.520.88
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
QuarterlyJun 170.330.315.18
QuarterlyMar 170.390.383.84
QuarterlyDec 160.430.416.03
QuarterlySep 160.460.3531.01
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.53
FY0 End Date:Mar 17
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-4.46
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:16.76
Yield (%):0.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters