THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):40.37Median Price Target:45.50
Price - 52 Week High45.43Diff from Prev Close:5.13
Price - 52 Week Low33.75% Difference:12.71%
Price Date (Latest):07/02/15  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold8
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 182.823.382.582.664104.06
AnnualMar 172.383.142.122.298103.31
AnnualMar 162.012.051.942.0310000.00
QuarterlyJun 150.320.430.190.321001-4.23
QuarterlySep 150.400.470.220.421001-4.05
QuarterlyDec 150.610.830.520.6010102.68
QuarterlyMar 160.660.790.570.679102.40
Long Term Growth 12.0014.0010.0012.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
QuarterlyJun 140.380.365.29
QuarterlySep 140.470.462.84
QuarterlyDec 140.530.514.54
QuarterlyMar 150.470.52-9.79
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
AnnualMar 131.711.691.23
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.85
FY0 End Date:Mar 15
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:6.93
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:12.19
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters