THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):41.00Median Price Target:40.00
Price - 52 Week High42.06Diff from Prev Close:-1.00
Price - 52 Week Low25.98% Difference:-2.44%
Price Date (Latest):04/19/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 191.811.901.701.82600N/M
AnnualMar 181.591.651.501.598000.00
AnnualMar 171.521.571.481.509000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.380.420.350.369000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.330.380.230.347000.00
QuarterlySep 170.410.460.370.417000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.440.470.410.467000.00
Long Term Growth 8.3012.005.008.104000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
QuarterlyMar 160.370.46-19.57
QuarterlyJun 160.250.28-11.89
QuarterlySep 160.460.3531.01
QuarterlyDec 160.430.416.03
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.63
FY0 End Date:Mar 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-2.02
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:16.83
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters