THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):36.60Median Price Target:37.00
Price - 52 Week High44.20Diff from Prev Close:0.40
Price - 52 Week Low29.86% Difference:1.09%
Price Date (Latest):08/21/14  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold8
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 172.562.722.352.605320.71
AnnualMar 162.232.302.132.258510.91
AnnualMar 151.901.951.881.9011620.63
QuarterlySep 140.460.490.420.451127-4.02
QuarterlyDec 140.510.530.490.5211450.00
QuarterlyMar 150.540.600.460.5411630.85
QuarterlyJun 150.520.550.490.513114.38
Long Term Growth 12.7515.0010.0013.004008.33
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
QuarterlySep 130.660.5814.45
QuarterlyDec 130.610.601.16
QuarterlyMar 140.460.58-20.94
QuarterlyJun 140.380.365.29
AnnualMar 131.711.691.23
AnnualMar 121.521.54-1.07
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):2.19
FY0 End Date:Mar 14
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:7.81
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:11.48
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters