THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):36.02Median Price Target:44.00
Price - 52 Week High45.43Diff from Prev Close:7.98
Price - 52 Week Low33.75% Difference:22.15%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/15  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold7
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 182.612.842.302.705100.15
AnnualMar 172.282.452.082.309100.05
AnnualMar 162.022.051.952.0410210.30
QuarterlySep 150.390.450.360.391001-1.26
QuarterlyDec 150.620.690.520.6310400.65
QuarterlyMar 160.660.690.620.661012-0.45
QuarterlyJun 160.470.550.400.47700-2.50
Long Term Growth 12.0014.0010.0012.002000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
QuarterlySep 140.470.462.84
QuarterlyDec 140.530.514.54
QuarterlyMar 150.470.52-9.79
QuarterlyJun 150.350.3210.06
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
AnnualMar 131.711.691.23
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.85
FY0 End Date:Mar 15
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:4.87
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:13.67
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters