THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):37.80Median Price Target:39.00
Price - 52 Week High37.86Diff from Prev Close:1.20
Price - 52 Week Low25.98% Difference:3.17%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold8
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 191.972.141.871.944301.03
AnnualMar 181.721.821.651.719802.78
AnnualMar 171.501.571.461.50101104.31
QuarterlyDec 160.400.450.370.401016-3.16
QuarterlyMar 170.390.420.350.401027-7.65
QuarterlyJun 170.370.400.330.395223.91
QuarterlySep 170.430.450.410.445506.90
Long Term Growth 10.0015.005.0010.00300-4.76
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
QuarterlyDec 150.480.465.18
QuarterlyMar 160.370.46-19.57
QuarterlyJun 160.250.28-11.89
QuarterlySep 160.460.3531.01
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.63
FY0 End Date:Mar 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:4.05
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:13.86
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters