THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):40.67Median Price Target:40.00
Price - 52 Week High43.62Diff from Prev Close:-0.67
Price - 52 Week Low27.53% Difference:-1.65%
Price Date (Latest):05/24/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.222.481.962.222108.29
AnnualMar 191.801.901.611.83732-0.29
AnnualMar 181.601.631.551.619521.07
QuarterlyJun 170.320.370.250.33933-2.10
QuarterlySep 170.410.470.380.41962-0.08
QuarterlyDec 170.450.470.410.469511.29
QuarterlyMar 180.430.460.400.429605.91
Long Term Growth 7.8010.005.008.104010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.531.520.88
QuarterlyJun 160.250.28-11.89
QuarterlySep 160.460.3531.01
QuarterlyDec 160.430.416.03
QuarterlyMar 170.390.383.85
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.53
FY0 End Date:Mar 17
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-2.65
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:16.83
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters