THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):42.52Median Price Target:43.00
Price - 52 Week High43.74Diff from Prev Close:0.48
Price - 52 Week Low32.76% Difference:1.13%
Price Date (Latest):08/09/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.212.481.942.22302-0.75
AnnualMar 191.832.001.701.857301.58
AnnualMar 181.611.651.561.618310.39
QuarterlySep 170.410.470.380.408220.30
QuarterlyDec 170.450.470.430.46813-0.55
QuarterlyMar 180.420.450.400.428240.00
QuarterlyJun 180.400.420.360.413102.59
Long Term Growth 8.3310.005.0010.0030023.46
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.531.520.88
QuarterlySep 160.460.3531.01
QuarterlyDec 160.430.416.03
QuarterlyMar 170.390.383.85
QuarterlyJun 170.330.315.18
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.53
FY0 End Date:Mar 17
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-4.46
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:16.76
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters