THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):31.95Median Price Target:35.00
Price - 52 Week High45.43Diff from Prev Close:3.05
Price - 52 Week Low29.20% Difference:9.55%
Price Date (Latest):02/10/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform2
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 182.052.211.872.05715-2.84
AnnualMar 171.801.911.701.821128-1.98
AnnualMar 161.731.761.691.7311911.17
QuarterlyMar 160.460.490.420.4611450.00
QuarterlyJun 160.350.440.250.351115-9.25
QuarterlySep 160.430.470.400.441123-2.64
QuarterlyDec 160.500.550.470.501004-2.09
Long Term Growth 13.0015.0010.0014.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
QuarterlyMar 150.470.52-9.79
QuarterlyJun 150.350.3210.06
QuarterlySep 150.440.3912.82
QuarterlyDec 150.480.465.18
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
AnnualMar 131.711.691.23
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.85
FY0 End Date:Mar 15
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:4.05
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:13.86
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters