THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):40.11Median Price Target:45.50
Price - 52 Week High45.43Diff from Prev Close:5.39
Price - 52 Week Low30.86% Difference:13.44%
Price Date (Latest):05/05/15  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold8
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 182.742.942.582.70311-1.62
AnnualMar 172.322.532.122.338130.94
AnnualMar 162.012.051.942.03909-4.10
QuarterlyJun 150.330.430.280.33909-27.47
QuarterlySep 150.410.470.390.41909-20.30
QuarterlyDec 150.600.670.530.5995310.49
QuarterlyMar 160.650.690.570.6686112.91
Long Term Growth 12.0014.0010.0012.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
QuarterlyJun 140.380.365.29
QuarterlySep 140.470.462.84
QuarterlyDec 140.530.514.54
QuarterlyMar 150.470.52-9.79
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
AnnualMar 131.711.691.23
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.85
FY0 End Date:Mar 15
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:7.54
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:11.82
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters