THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):27.50Median Price Target:32.00
Price - 52 Week High43.85Diff from Prev Close:4.50
Price - 52 Week Low25.98% Difference:16.36%
Price Date (Latest):05/23/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold7
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 191.761.861.651.76200N/A
AnnualMar 181.621.761.451.63817-20.90
AnnualMar 171.441.541.351.451139-20.24
QuarterlyJun 160.290.330.220.291139-18.39
QuarterlySep 160.340.390.290.3411210-21.17
QuarterlyDec 160.400.430.330.401139-21.01
QuarterlyMar 170.410.480.370.411029-21.35
Long Term Growth 5.0015.00-10.007.50401-46.43
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
QuarterlyJun 150.350.3210.06
QuarterlySep 150.440.3912.82
QuarterlyDec 150.480.465.18
QuarterlyMar 160.370.46-19.57
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.63
FY0 End Date:Mar 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.21
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:14.94
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters