THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):36.30Median Price Target:35.00
Price - 52 Week High36.76Diff from Prev Close:-1.30
Price - 52 Week Low25.98% Difference:-3.58%
Price Date (Latest):08/26/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold8
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 191.942.111.801.9341110.68
AnnualMar 181.671.771.451.699323.11
AnnualMar 171.441.471.351.451046-1.03
QuarterlySep 160.350.410.310.359511.04
QuarterlyDec 160.410.440.370.429332.75
QuarterlyMar 170.420.470.360.439423.21
QuarterlyJun 170.360.410.310.355013.19
Long Term Growth 10.2515.005.0010.504000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
QuarterlySep 150.440.3912.82
QuarterlyDec 150.480.465.18
QuarterlyMar 160.370.46-19.57
QuarterlyJun 160.250.28-11.89
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.63
FY0 End Date:Mar 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.14
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:18.84
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters