THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Analysts’ Estimates

Glossary

Disclaimer: The analyst forecasts below are calculated by First Call based on the projections made by the analysts who cover Haemonetics Corporation. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Haemonetics Corporation’s performance made by these analysts, including their average estimate numbers, are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Haemonetics Corporation or its management. Haemonetics Corporation does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations. Our actual earnings may differ materially from those below, and our earnings are subject to risks and uncertainties such as those described in Haemonetics Corporation’s Annual Report on Form 10-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):91.87Median Price Target:86.86
Price - 52 Week High96.84Diff from Prev Close:-5.01
Price - 52 Week Low38.47% Difference:-5.46%
Price Date (Latest):06/21/18  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 213.844.153.314.053200.43
AnnualMar 202.903.362.542.755200.34
AnnualMar 192.172.332.032.168213.86
QuarterlyJun 180.420.470.370.41812-5.33
QuarterlySep 180.540.600.500.548123.36
QuarterlyDec 180.620.700.560.628217.06
QuarterlyMar 190.600.650.540.608600.00
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 181.871.870.13
AnnualMar 171.531.520.88
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
QuarterlyMar 180.430.421.47
QuarterlyDec 170.620.4442.30
QuarterlySep 170.480.4117.43
QuarterlyJun 170.330.315.18
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.87
FY0 End Date:Mar 18
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-4.14
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:15.60
Yield (%):0.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters