THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):75.75Median Price Target:64.75
Price - 52 Week High76.27Diff from Prev Close:-11.00
Price - 52 Week Low38.47% Difference:-14.52%
Price Date (Latest):04/19/18  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.733.232.352.605010.00
AnnualMar 192.092.201.982.108010.00
AnnualMar 181.871.901.841.878808.05
QuarterlyMar 180.420.460.400.43816-3.83
QuarterlyJun 180.440.510.380.427010.00
QuarterlySep 180.520.560.490.537010.00
QuarterlyDec 180.580.630.540.567010.00
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.531.520.88
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
QuarterlyDec 170.620.4442.30
QuarterlySep 170.480.4117.43
QuarterlyJun 170.330.315.18
QuarterlyMar 170.390.383.84
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.53
FY0 End Date:Mar 17
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-4.54
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:15.30
Yield (%):0.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters