THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):37.66Median Price Target:37.50
Price - 52 Week High44.20Diff from Prev Close:-0.16
Price - 52 Week Low29.86% Difference:-0.42%
Price Date (Latest):10/29/14  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold7
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 172.522.632.312.56400-1.76
AnnualMar 162.222.302.112.25701-0.35
AnnualMar 151.901.951.861.901001-0.01
QuarterlySep 140.460.490.420.4610000.14
QuarterlyDec 140.510.530.480.521001-0.14
QuarterlyMar 150.550.600.510.5410001.48
QuarterlyJun 150.500.550.440.50401-0.50
Long Term Growth 12.0014.0010.0012.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 142.192.31-5.38
QuarterlySep 130.660.5814.45
QuarterlyDec 130.610.601.16
QuarterlyMar 140.460.58-20.94
QuarterlyJun 140.380.365.29
AnnualMar 131.711.691.23
AnnualMar 121.521.54-1.07
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):2.19
FY0 End Date:Mar 14
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:7.81
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:11.48
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters