THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):33.82Median Price Target:41.00
Price - 52 Week High45.90Diff from Prev Close:7.18
Price - 52 Week Low31.62% Difference:21.23%
Price Date (Latest):04/22/14  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold7
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 162.632.752.552.63605-3.95
AnnualMar 152.252.342.002.2511010-4.92
AnnualMar 142.312.332.302.3211000.00
QuarterlyMar 140.580.630.560.5811000.00
QuarterlyJun 140.460.510.370.46906-4.91
QuarterlySep 140.580.620.520.59907-4.41
QuarterlyDec 140.590.620.520.59907-4.58
Long Term Growth 12.7515.0010.0013.00401-7.14
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 131.711.691.23
QuarterlyMar 130.480.464.35
QuarterlyJun 130.460.47-3.04
QuarterlySep 130.660.5814.45
QuarterlyDec 130.610.601.16
AnnualMar 121.521.54-1.07
AnnualMar 111.641.630.45
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.71
FY0 End Date:Mar 13
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:10.46
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:9.95
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters