THE global leader in  blood management solutions for our customers

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):40.90Median Price Target:39.50
Price - 52 Week High43.62Diff from Prev Close:-1.40
Price - 52 Week Low28.15% Difference:-3.42%
Price Date (Latest):06/14/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.232.481.962.253000.45
AnnualMar 191.771.901.611.76601-1.65
AnnualMar 181.601.621.551.61800-0.20
QuarterlyJun 170.320.370.250.33800-0.04
QuarterlySep 170.410.470.380.418000.03
QuarterlyDec 170.450.470.410.45800-0.28
QuarterlyMar 180.430.460.400.42800-0.39
Long Term Growth 7.8010.005.008.104000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.531.520.88
QuarterlyJun 160.250.28-11.89
QuarterlySep 160.460.3531.01
QuarterlyDec 160.430.416.03
QuarterlyMar 170.390.383.85
AnnualMar 161.631.73-5.63
AnnualMar 151.851.90-2.58
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.53
FY0 End Date:Mar 17
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-2.65
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:16.83
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters