First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 182.012.251.562.114000.00
AnnualDec 171.461.651.201.545000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.220.250.170.22500N/M
QuarterlyJun 170.340.400.260.345000.00
QuarterlySep 170.420.460.350.445000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.490.580.420.465000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.461.48-1.02
QuarterlyMar 160.230.28-17.27
QuarterlyJun 160.340.2819.72
QuarterlySep 160.440.417.84
QuarterlyDec 160.450.450.45
AnnualDec 15-0.89-0.47-88.36
AnnualDec 141.791.5118.23
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Analyst data are based solely upon research information provided by third party analysts. Ducommun Incorporated has not reviewed, and in no way endorses the validity of such data. Ducommun Incorporated shall not be liable for any actions taken in reliance thereon. Ducommun Incorporated is not liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein.