Printer Friendly Version View printer-friendly version | E-mail this page E-mail this page | E-mail Alerts Receive E-mail Alerts
Analyst RatingsToday
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation3.3
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 151.691.72-1.46
QuarterlyDec 150.390.43-8.88
QuarterlyMar 160.430.423.37
QuarterlyJun 160.460.444.55
QuarterlySep 160.460.451.66
AnnualDec 141.711.72-0.70
AnnualDec 131.651.640.36
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 182.092.292.002.045100.89
AnnualDec 171.861.921.841.855100.49
AnnualDec 161.801.821.791.80500-0.03
QuarterlyDec 160.450.470.440.455000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.450.460.440.455100.67
QuarterlyJun 170.460.470.450.465100.43
QuarterlySep 170.470.490.460.47510-0.21
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters




Copyright © 2017 NBT Bancorp Inc. All Right Reserved.