Printer Friendly Version View printer-friendly version | E-mail this page E-mail this page | E-mail Alerts Receive E-mail Alerts
Analyst RatingsToday
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation3.0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 141.711.72-0.70
QuarterlySep 140.450.443.45
QuarterlyDec 140.420.44-4.18
QuarterlyMar 150.410.42-1.20
QuarterlyJun 150.440.425.39
AnnualDec 131.651.640.36
AnnualDec 121.621.64-0.92
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 171.891.891.891.89100N/A
AnnualDec 161.761.831.721.754220.00
AnnualDec 151.711.721.691.713401.74
QuarterlySep 150.430.430.430.434201.18
QuarterlyDec 150.430.440.410.434110.00
QuarterlyMar 160.420.430.410.413000.00
QuarterlyJun 160.440.450.420.443212.34
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters




Copyright © 2015 NBT Bancorp Inc. All Right Reserved.