Printer Friendly Version View printer-friendly version | E-mail this page E-mail this page | E-mail Alerts Receive E-mail Alerts
Analyst RatingsToday
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation3.0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 151.691.72-1.46
QuarterlyMar 150.410.42-1.20
QuarterlyJun 150.440.425.39
QuarterlySep 150.450.434.65
QuarterlyDec 150.390.43-8.88
AnnualDec 141.711.72-0.70
AnnualDec 131.651.640.36
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 171.881.941.801.90500-1.85
AnnualDec 161.751.821.691.74503-0.79
QuarterlyMar 160.420.440.400.41502-0.95
QuarterlyJun 160.430.450.420.43512-1.38
QuarterlySep 160.440.450.430.44503-1.34
QuarterlyDec 160.460.490.430.455210.44
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters




Copyright © 2016 NBT Bancorp Inc. All Right Reserved.