Printer Friendly Version View printer-friendly version | E-mail this page E-mail this page | E-mail Alerts Receive E-mail Alerts
Analyst RatingsToday
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation3.3
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 151.691.72-1.46
QuarterlyDec 150.390.43-8.88
QuarterlyMar 160.430.423.37
QuarterlyJun 160.460.444.55
QuarterlySep 160.460.451.66
AnnualDec 141.711.72-0.70
AnnualDec 131.651.640.36
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 181.992.001.982.003201.70
AnnualDec 171.861.861.851.864110.00
AnnualDec 161.801.821.791.804010.32
QuarterlyDec 160.450.470.440.454000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.450.450.440.454000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.460.470.450.464000.00
QuarterlySep 170.480.480.470.484000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters




Copyright © 2016 NBT Bancorp Inc. All Right Reserved.