Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 164.895.004.804.909010.02
AnnualDec 154.594.704.534.601511-0.07
AnnualDec 144.324.404.284.3215120.03
QuarterlyMar 141.411.681.341.367201.57
QuarterlyJun 140.730.870.390.78700-7.01
QuarterlySep 141.191.351.021.20700-2.33
QuarterlyDec 141.061.400.880.976004.18
Long Term Growth 5.215.504.905.224100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 134.094.041.31
QuarterlyMar 131.341.0725.61
QuarterlyJun 130.620.77-19.33
QuarterlySep 131.131.21-6.99
QuarterlyDec 131.010.956.67
AnnualDec 123.943.910.84
AnnualDec 113.713.622.37
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters