Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 164.955.244.804.9210200.32
AnnualDec 154.604.704.554.601502-0.17
AnnualDec 144.414.654.284.391412-0.16
QuarterlySep 141.141.291.011.15801-0.76
QuarterlyDec 140.840.950.650.85823-4.46
QuarterlyMar 151.491.631.311.533005.00
QuarterlyJun 150.870.870.870.87110-0.23
Long Term Growth 5.857.005.005.805000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 134.094.041.31
QuarterlySep 131.131.21-6.99
QuarterlyDec 131.010.956.67
QuarterlyMar 141.691.4714.62
QuarterlyJun 140.730.76-3.57
AnnualDec 123.943.910.84
AnnualDec 113.713.622.37
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters