We're working hard to improve your online experience. Visit the new website today!

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy5
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 175.275.405.205.261112-0.13
AnnualDec 164.955.054.904.951514-0.18
AnnualDec 154.794.854.704.801514-0.27
QuarterlyDec 150.991.060.931.001113-1.89
QuarterlyMar 161.651.771.511.66302-3.34
QuarterlyJun 161.171.830.780.89302-2.15
QuarterlySep 161.371.451.311.343113.83
Long Term Growth 5.056.004.165.005119.34
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 144.604.463.17
QuarterlyDec 141.171.0511.76
QuarterlyMar 151.651.528.22
QuarterlyJun 150.760.82-7.60
QuarterlySep 151.401.2512.38
AnnualDec 134.094.041.31
AnnualDec 123.943.910.84
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters