Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 164.945.184.804.9210100.20
AnnualDec 154.604.704.554.601501-0.07
AnnualDec 144.424.684.284.391401-0.02
QuarterlyJun 140.770.870.670.769313.65
QuarterlySep 141.151.341.011.158000.00
QuarterlyDec 140.830.950.650.86803-5.74
QuarterlyMar 151.421.531.311.422000.00
Long Term Growth 5.857.005.005.805000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 134.094.041.31
QuarterlyJun 130.620.77-19.33
QuarterlySep 131.131.21-6.99
QuarterlyDec 131.010.956.67
QuarterlyMar 141.691.4714.62
AnnualDec 123.943.910.84
AnnualDec 113.713.622.37
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters