Financial Fundamentals - Annual Cash Flow

 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended06/30/1606/30/1506/30/1406/30/1306/30/12
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateUpdate
 02/12/1702/12/1702/12/1702/12/1709/08/16
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line9.485.15.93-.123.22
Depreciation6.686.336.237.207.81
Depreciation / Depletion6.686.336.237.207.81
Deferred Taxes-1.12-.23.86.26.31
Unusual Items.00.23.842.42.28
Other Non-Cash Items5.184.202.23.752.05
Non-Cash Items5.184.433.073.172.32
Accounts Receivable-3.37-1.633.23-1.541.01
Inventories-2.78.00-4.78-1.758.89
Prepaid Expenses-.27-.15.53-.04.37
Accounts Payable-1.13.911.23.921.72
Accrued Expenses5.126.12.27.75-1.30
Changes in Working Capital-2.445.25.48-1.6610.70
Cash from Operating Activities17.7920.9311.568.8524.36
Purchase of Fixed Assets-10.21-4.75-5.25-7.57-3.44
Capital Expenditures-10.21-4.75-5.25-7.57-3.44
Acquisition of Business------.00-2.97
Sale of Business.001.49------
Sale of Fixed Assets.071.01.26.04.00
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total.072.50.26.04-2.97
Cash from Investing Activities-10.14-2.25-4.99-7.53-6.41
Cash Dividends Paid - Common-4.21-2.90-5.78-8.65-5.53
Total Cash Dividends Paid-4.21-2.90-5.78-8.65-5.53
Sale / Issuance of Common.34.98.06.03.01
Repurchase / Retirement of Common-.36-.21-.19-.18-.15
Common Stock, Net-.02.77-.12-.15-.14
Options Exercised4.02.85.40.18.01
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net4.001.62.28.03-.13
Long Term Debt Reduction------.00-1.10
Long Term Debt, Net------.00-1.10
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net------.00-1.10
Cash from Financing Activities-.22-1.28-5.51-8.62-6.76
Net Change in Cash7.4317.401.06-7.3111.20
Net Cash - Beginning Balance26.419.017.9515.264.06
Net Cash - Ending Balance33.8426.419.017.9515.26
Cash Interest Paid.05.05.08.08.13
Cash Taxes Paid5.081.08.983.401.02
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation