•  
  •  

Investors

Providing energy for today and tomorrow.
Supplying natural energy for life.

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy5
3-Hold3
4-Underperform2
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.020.020.010.02510-7.02
AnnualDec 180.020.020.010.0214100.10
AnnualDec 170.020.020.010.0215010.00
QuarterlyMar 170.000.010.000.00311-42.53
QuarterlyJun 170.000.000.000.00302-74.03
QuarterlySep 170.000.000.000.00302-72.52
QuarterlyDec 170.010.010.000.0130116.94
Long Term Growth 4.765.524.004.762000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.010.02-20.93
QuarterlyMar 160.000.006.97
QuarterlyJun 160.000.00-46.73
QuarterlySep 160.000.01-41.04
QuarterlyDec 160.000.0047.20
AnnualDec 150.020.021.35
AnnualDec 140.030.03-3.26
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


 
Back to Top