•  
  •  

Investors

Providing energy for today and tomorrow.
Supplying natural energy for life.

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy5
3-Hold3
4-Underperform3
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 180.020.020.010.0211000.00
AnnualDec 170.020.020.010.0214000.00
AnnualDec 160.020.020.010.0215000.00
QuarterlyDec 160.000.000.000.004010.00
QuarterlyMar 170.000.010.000.00310-33.33
QuarterlyJun 170.000.000.000.00300-33.33
QuarterlySep 170.000.000.000.002010.00
Long Term Growth 4.765.524.004.762000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 150.020.021.35
QuarterlyDec 150.000.00-9.99
QuarterlyMar 160.000.006.97
QuarterlyJun 160.000.00-46.73
QuarterlySep 160.000.01-41.04
AnnualDec 140.030.03-3.26
AnnualDec 130.040.0323.08
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


 
Back to Top