•  
  •  

Investors

Providing energy for today and tomorrow.
Supplying natural energy for life.

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy5
3-Hold3
4-Underperform3
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.020.020.020.02100N/A
AnnualDec 180.020.020.010.0212010.23
AnnualDec 170.020.020.010.0214100.14
QuarterlyMar 170.010.010.000.0131074.06
QuarterlyJun 170.000.010.000.00310285.52
QuarterlySep 170.000.010.000.00300142.91
QuarterlyDec 170.010.010.000.012000.00
Long Term Growth 4.765.524.004.762000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.010.02-19.93
QuarterlyMar 160.000.006.97
QuarterlyJun 160.000.00-46.73
QuarterlySep 160.000.01-41.04
QuarterlyDec 160.000.0026.70
AnnualDec 150.020.021.35
AnnualDec 140.030.03-3.26
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


 
Back to Top