Earnings Estimates

Disclaimer: Consensus Earnings Estimates are calculated by First Call based on the earnings projections made by the analysts who cover Carnival Corporation. First Call data includes all US-based analysts who cover Carnival but not all non-US-based analysts. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Carnival Corporation's performance made by these analysts (and therefore the Consensus estimate numbers) are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Carnival Corporation or its management. Carnival Corporation does not by its reference below or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

First Call data includes all US-based analysts who cover Carnival but not all non-US-based analysts.
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy6
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualNov 194.765.384.224.7312301.12
AnnualNov 184.154.493.824.1621400.86
AnnualNov 173.603.903.463.6023500.70
QuarterlyFeb 170.350.400.320.3417300.85
QuarterlyMay 170.460.580.370.4517201.42
QuarterlyAug 172.072.121.982.0717210.09
QuarterlyNov 170.700.790.650.6917301.19
Long Term Growth 12.4215.0010.3011.96301-11.11
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualNov 163.453.362.72
QuarterlyFeb 160.390.3222.67
QuarterlyMay 160.490.3925.62
QuarterlyAug 161.921.891.73
QuarterlyNov 160.670.5815.07
AnnualNov 152.702.603.93
AnnualNov 141.961.893.82
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

CCL

$58.604,559p
Quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.