U.S. Bank Home   Customer Service   Contact Us   Locations   Careers   About U.S. Bancorp   
U.S. Bank

Search
 
About



About



Related Links
Careers at U.S. Bancorp
Community Relations
Corporate Governance
Resources
IR Tool Kit
Print PagePrint Page
E-mail PageE-mail Page
RSS FeedsRSS Feeds
IR ContactsIR Contacts


Financials - Quarterly

Financials | Ratios
Balance Sheet ($000)09/30/1406/30/1403/31/1412/31/13
Total Loans, Gross245,591,000243,874,000238,375,000235,235,000
Less: Allowance for Ln & Lse Losses4,065,0004,132,0004,189,0004,250,000
Total Loans, Net241,526,000239,742,000234,186,000230,985,000
Intangible Assets12,739,00012,983,70015,244,00015,414,000
Total Assets391,284,000389,065,000371,289,000364,021,000
Total Deposits273,097,000276,262,000260,612,000262,123,000
Total Borrowings60,813,00054,992,00054,555,00047,657,000
Mandatory Obligated Redeemable Preferred SecuritiesN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity43,829,00043,386,00042,743,00041,807,000
Total Shares Outstanding1,795,000,0001,808,815,2041,821,278,1511,824,748,468
Income Statement ($000)09/30/1406/30/1403/31/1412/31/13
Net Interest Income2,692,0002,689,0002,650,0002,677,000
Provision for Loan Losses311,000324,000306,000277,000
Net Interest Income after Provision2,381,0002,365,0002,344,0002,400,000
Total Noninterest Income2,245,0002,444,0002,103,0002,155,000
Total Noninterest Expense2,614,0002,753,00002,682,000
Income Before Taxes2,009,0002,056,0001,908,0001,874,000
Provision for Income Taxes-52,300547,000496,000403,000
Net Income1,471,0001,495,0001,397,0001,456,000
Per Share Items ($)09/30/1406/30/1403/31/1412/31/13
Dividends per Share-Common Stock0.2400.2400.2300.230
EPS As Reported - Basic0.7800.7900.7300.760
EPS As Reported - Diluted0.7800.7800.7300.760
Book Value/Share - As Reported21.38020.98020.48019.920
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters Bank Insight



The information that is on or available through this site is for informational purposes only and speaks only as of the particular date or dates of that information. We do not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information on or available through this site, and we are not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in that information or for actions taken in reliance on that information. U.S. Bancorp does not undertake an obligation, and disclaims any duty, to update any of the information on or available through this site.

This site is supported through the use of Microsoft Internet Explorer Browser, version 6.x or higher. Use of older or other browsers may cause pages to improperly display. We regret any inconvenience that this may cause.





Privacy Pledge   |   © 2010 U.S. Bancorp Site Map   |   Careers